April 2018  
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
     
This Week's Events
APR

25

WED
UNY Cabinet
Sherri will be out of the office.
Registration for Annual Conference is OPEN
For more information, go to www.unyumc.org.
Power of Prayer
10:00 AM
Meet in the Sunshine Room at Ripley UMC, 84 W. Main St.
Time of Prayer & Praise
6:30 PM to 7:10 PM
Chapel at Christ First UMC, 663 Lakeview Ave., Jamestown. Chapel is located just inside the church's Buffalo Street entrance.
APR

26

THU
UNY Cabinet
Sherri will be out of the office.
Registration for Annual Conference is OPEN
For more information, go to www.unyumc.org.
Prayer Warriors
8:30 AM
The group formerly known as the Fast Lane Warriors has relocated to Neighbors Café, 560 Orchard St. in Cherry Creek. Please join them for breakfast, Christian conversation and prayer!
APR

27

FRI
UNY Cabinet
Sherri will be out of the office.
Registration for Annual Conference is OPEN
For more information, go to www.unyumc.org.
District Office Closed
Regular office hours are 9 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Monday throughThursday.
APR

28

SAT
Registration for Annual Conference is OPEN
For more information, go to www.unyumc.org.
Spring Cleaning Day at Skye Farm
Skye Farm Camp & Retreat Center, 1884 E. Schroon River Rd., Warrensburg, NY, 12885
Bible Search
2017-18 dCOM Appointment Schedule

Wednesday, September 27, 2017 (Materials due no later than September 13, 2017)

10:15 a.m. Mike Spell

11:15 a.m. Barbara Brewer

1:00 p.m. Grace Warren

2:00 p.m. Annette Puleff

3:00 p.m. Clara Wilder

4:00 p.m. Ray Gilman

Wednesday, October 11, 2017 (Materials due no later than September 27, 2017)

9:15 a.m.

10:15 a.m.

11:15 a.m. John A. Jackson

1:00 p.m. Warren VanDewark

2:00 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

Wednesday, November 8, 2017 (Materials due no later than October 25, 2017)

9:15 a.m. Dawn Quesenberry

10:15 .m. Craig Buelow

11:15 a.m. Michael Childs (introductory meeting)

1:00 p.m. Gordon Damsteegt

2:00 p.m. Carl Isler

3:00 p.m. 

4:00 p.m.  

Wednesday, January 31, 2018 (Materials due no later than January 18, 2018)

9:15 a.m. 

10:15 a.m. 

11:15 a.m. Nancy Preston

1:00 p.m. John Green

2:00 p.m. Charles Wittenbrook (introductory meeting)

3:00 p.m. Dennis Stack (introductory meeting)

4:00 p.m. 

Wednesday, February 21, 2018 (Materials due no later than February 7, 2018)

9:15 a.m. Jennifer Delahoy

10:15 a.m. 

11:15 a.m. Westley Tessey

1:00 p.m. Nancy Russell

2:00 p.m. Larry Russell

3:00 p.m.  Carol Dill

4:00 p.m.

Wednesday, March 21, 2018 (Materials due no later than March 7, 2018)

             9:15 a.m. Matt Rowe

            10:15 a.m. Matt Slaven

            11:15 a.m. Eileen Kelly

            1:00 p.m. Joe Pascoe

            2:00 p.m. Zachary Stahlsmith

            3:00 p.m. PJ Pasieka

            4:00 p.m. Christopher Rhodes

Wednesday, April 18, 2018 (Materials due no later than April 4, 2018)

9:15 a.m. Heather Allport-Cohoon

10:15 a.m. Becky Worth

11:15 a.m. Cindy Hull

1:00 p.m. Bob Schooley

2:00 p.m. Rick Peters

3:00 p.m. 

4:00 p.m. 

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 (Materials due no later than May 2, 2018)

9:15 a.m. Lee Capodagli

10:15 a.m. Pattie Lukaszewski (introductory meeting)

11:15 a.m. John Dedloff

1:00 p.m.

2:00 p.m. Carol Becker

3:00 p.m. John Bowen

4:00 p.m. Tracey Barron